HOME PAGE

2009 USA MEMORY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL RESULTS AND RANKS

Denotes winning score in that event.

Position

Name

School

Names & Faces

Speed Numbers

Speed Cards

Time in seconds

Poem

1

Ronnie White  

92

167

52

87

N/A

2

Ram Kolli  

123

112

52

259

N/A

3

Christopher Brown          

83

120

52

300

133

4

Chester Santos                

62

100

52

129

N/A

5

Christopher Capobianco  

67

100

52

217

109

6

Hamisha Patel Hershey

118

60

24

300

196

7

Vishnu Patel Hershey

70

80

52

300

109

8

Sue Jin Yang  

66

80

52

156

40

9

Michael Schneider Briarcliff

62

95

52

300

70

10

Daniel Perl  

65

40

48

300

138

11

Hannan Khan Hershey

128

47

15

300

104

12

Tony Betts MASH

58

40

49

300

139

13

Thomas Sowell  

31

127

52

189

24

14

Sonia Kothari Hershey

79

46

21

300

153

15

Paul Mellor  

77

92

52

300

27

16

Nelson Dellis  

76

46

40

300

97

17

Sophia Hu Hershey

97

32

13

300

136

18

Kendra Perker-Pitts MASH

73

44

36

300

98

19

Christopher Cruz Briarcliff

55

100

42

300

37

20

Monica Shirey  

86

40

18

300

91

21

T Michael Harty  

41

140

14

300

47

22

Kunal Anandpara BCA

75

49

6

300

103

23

Greg Payne  

69

31

23

300

88

24

Danny Collins Briarcliff

77

40

30

300

43

25

Nth Barfields  

72

78

20

300

28

26

Hani Sharkey  

89

43

20

300

43

27

Pradyuman  

61

40

16

300

97

28

Thomas Murphy  

83

80

14

300

20

29

Brad Zupp  

59

40

30

300

47

30

Greg Gibbs  

84

45

11

300

43

31

James Jorasch  

41

68

35

300

28

32

Zack Yearick MASH

70

20

17

300

68

33

Renae Brown  

64

0

13

300

98

34

Evelyn Rajah Briarcliff

69

38

11

300

38

35

Ashlyn Ernst MASH

55

43

12

300

41

36

Juan Alcantara Gompers A

67

40

4

300

42

37

Adam Brown MASH

35

20

4

300

98

38

Shih-Tzer Dawn BCA

46

26

5

300

63

39

Clara Irizarry Gompers A

52

20

4

300

55

40

Mark Kroner II  

58

20

6

300

40

41

Elizabeth Ferraro BCA

37

28

8

300

57

42

Mark Rivera Gompers A

33

20

10

300

66

43

Rick de Jong  

24

80

14

300

0

44

Jose Pinto Gompers B

26

35

8

300

59

45

Barbara Diaz Gompers A

26

40

8

300

48

46

Khushali Upadhyay BCA

32

28

9

300

48

47

Glorieshka Diaz Gompers B

37

29

8

300

35

48

Juan Alan Gompers A

36

20

6

300

49

49

Nate Harty  

46

20

5

300

17

50

Denzel Rogers Gompers B

25

30

5

300

34

51

Donnie Thomas  

63

0

0

300

0

52

Yanareli Huerta Gompers B

30

0

5

300

12

HOME PAGE

Source : www.usamemorychampionship.com (Copyright 2005 USA Memory Championship, Inc.)